इथरिक क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Pink Kit, Red Ball: Pakistan's Momentum and England's Death-Overs Ledger in Lahore
From 19/3 to 241: England's Crumbling Top Order and Pakistan's Open 242 Question
Lancashire Made James Anderson Captain, Then Declined His 2027 Contract — The Dates Are the Statement
Siniakova's Osaka Title: Six Breaks, and a Singles Column Still Short
The Pink Jersey Ledger: Pakistan Changed Its Colour, England's Bowling Crisis Did Not Change
Pink Kit, Red Ball: Pakistan's Momentum and England's Death-Overs Ledger in Lahore
From 19/3 to 241: England's Crumbling Top Order and Pakistan's Open 242 Question
The Pink Jersey Ledger: Pakistan Changed Its Colour, England's Bowling Crisis Did Not Change
Chasing 181 from 70/5: How Tilak Varma and India's depth flipped the numbers
The Last Ball at Hagley Oval, Tilak Varma's 51*, and the 70 for 5 That the Win Covered Up
Asian Cricket
Travis Head's 'bat as a unit' call: the only evidence from Gqeberha is a photo caption
Asian Cricket
Zero Information Points: An Audit of the Cricket Data Pipeline's Silent Failure
Asian Cricket
Pakistan's Test Squad: Ten Names Cut, Three Uncapped, and Two Pace Slots Left Blank
Asian Cricket
Yellow and Red at Wankhede: Pollard's Warning, the Voice of Empty Seats, and Mumbai Indians' Team-First Test
Asian Cricket
From the Gaddafi Midnight Hose to Christchurch's 226: When Kishan's Adductor Tore and Sooryavanshi's Name Became the Headline
Asian Cricket
Kieron Pollard as Mumbai Indians Head Coach: An Internal Promotion, a Five-Title Expectation, and an Empty Coaching Ledger
Asian Cricket
Ninety-Four in the Powerplay Is One Innings, Not a Trend: New Zealand's Fixable Lapses and Sooryavanshi's Unmeasured Test Before the 2nd T20I
Asian Cricket
When the Data Comes Back Empty: Cricket Analysis's Most Dangerous Silence
Asian Cricket
When a Missile Story Landed on the Cricket Desk: A Lesson in Data-Pipeline Error
Asian Cricket
The Real Math Behind Pollard's Head Coach Appointment: Testing Mumbai Indians' Continuity-First Strategy
Asian Cricket
From 19/3 to 241: England's Crumbling Top Order and Pakistan's Open 242 Question
Asian Cricket
India A vs New Zealand A, Day 2: Subtract 117 from 228 — You Get 111, and That Is the Day's Real Question
Travis Head's 'bat as a unit' call: the only evidence from Gqeberha is a photo caption
Asian Cricket
Zero Information Points: An Audit of the Cricket Data Pipeline's Silent Failure
Asian Cricket
Pakistan's Test Squad: Ten Names Cut, Three Uncapped, and Two Pace Slots Left Blank
Asian Cricket
Yellow and Red at Wankhede: Pollard's Warning, the Voice of Empty Seats, and Mumbai Indians' Team-First Test
Asian Cricket
From the Gaddafi Midnight Hose to Christchurch's 226: When Kishan's Adductor Tore and Sooryavanshi's Name Became the Headline
Asian Cricket
Kieron Pollard as Mumbai Indians Head Coach: An Internal Promotion, a Five-Title Expectation, and an Empty Coaching Ledger
Asian Cricket
Ninety-Four in the Powerplay Is One Innings, Not a Trend: New Zealand's Fixable Lapses and Sooryavanshi's Unmeasured Test Before the 2nd T20I
Asian Cricket
When the Data Comes Back Empty: Cricket Analysis's Most Dangerous Silence
Asian Cricket
When a Missile Story Landed on the Cricket Desk: A Lesson in Data-Pipeline Error
Asian Cricket
The Real Math Behind Pollard's Head Coach Appointment: Testing Mumbai Indians' Continuity-First Strategy
Asian Cricket
From 19/3 to 241: England's Crumbling Top Order and Pakistan's Open 242 Question
Asian Cricket
India A vs New Zealand A, Day 2: Subtract 117 from 228 — You Get 111, and That Is the Day's Real Question
The Empty Spreadsheet Is Also a Story: The Quiet Failure Inside a Cricket Data PipelineThree-forty in the morning. One lamp is on in a Liverpool flat, and the scree...
The Empty Ledger: When a Cricket Data Pipeline Refuses to AnswerThe file opened with eleven columns present and the rows missing. The Stage-1...
Lancashire Made James Anderson Captain, Then Declined His 2027 Contract — The Dates Are the StatementThree people sat in a room at Emirates Old Trafford on 19 October: James...
The Hobart Ledger: Where a 138-Run Win Hides the Real AccountWhen the Blundstone Arena scoreboard showed 4/40, I wrote a note in my book...
The Empty Payload: Eight Filled Boxes, Not One Cricket Fact InsideA report opened on the screen with eight sections. Every section had a table;...
The Empty Scorecard: When Cricket Coverage Reached the Desk Without a Single FactThat record carried the name of cricket and not a single fact about it. Title...
'Comeback', 'Miracle', 'Iconic' — and One Question That Will Outlast All ThreeI heard the podcast teaser standing on the stairs of a London Tube station....
The Empty Sheet Is Not a Clean Chit: Cricket Analysis' Most Expensive FailureForty pages of match-up board sat on my desk in Pune. All forty were blank. O...
From 154/9 in Lahore: The Real Story Was Not Shadab Khan's Hundred But the Price of England's BenchThe sky over Lahore was purple, the floodlights were at full burn, and the...
Shikhar Mohan and the New Zealand A Tour: Two Four-Day Games Standing at the Test DoorThe list came in the afternoon, and the most important thing on it was not th...
113 All Out: On New Zealand's First Morning, India A's Batting Froze on a Green TopIn New Zealand, morning grass is not dry; it feels damp. The smell before a...
The Empty File: The Cricket Analytics Failure That Tells More Than a ScorecardAt 3:12 a.m. in August 2026, in my room in Kolkata, I opened the file that ha...
Eight Tables Filled, Evidence Empty: The 'No Signal' Crisis in the Cricket Newsroom
No.1 on the Line at Cape Town: Alex Carey's Preparation Talk and the Scoreline Missing From the Story
Lancashire Made James Anderson Captain, Then Declined His 2027 Contract — The Dates Are the Statement
From 154/9 in Lahore: The Real Story Was Not Shadab Khan's Hundred But the Price of England's Bench
Made captain, then let go: the 25-year ledger of Lancashire and James Anderson
149 Runs, a 56.4% Boundary Share and Nine Test Innings: The Ledger Konstas's Headline Leaves Out
Opened at 17, Closed at 65: Four Wins In, the Coach Still Says 'Points to Recover'
Six Wins, One Empty Column: What the Tape Actually Says About Manchester United Women's Revival
A $50 Million Bra, One Anonymous Source, Seven Headlines
The Cost of Allegri's 'Four Strikers' Falls on Two Midfielders: Has Napoli Changed Structure or Only Volume?
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: A Promise of 1.8 Million Players, and a Chess Hook That Exists Only in the Headline
The Last of Us Is No. 1 — and the List Contains Zero Teams
Two Maps, One Story: The Preparation Gap Behind MIBR GC's Upper-Bracket Win Over FENNEL
League of Legends Patch 26.22: Riot Removes Mel's Reflect, Rewrites Her Identity — And Nobody Showed the One Number That Matters
Field Hockey· List
- 120th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter at Colombo's Astro Turf: A Battle of Tradition, Pressure and Space
- 2Seven Days, Five Matches, Fourteen Days of Camp: Bangladesh's Real Test Begins With the Calendar
- 3Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia edge Pakistan 4-3 in shootout, but the data says the final ended 2-2
- 4Twenty Editions, One Astro Turf: The Ledger Behind the Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter
- 5Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Four Goals, Three Penalty Corners — Malaysia's Title Was Settled Long Before the Shootout
- 620th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Two Decades of Rivalry on Colombo's Astro Turf and the System Behind It
- 7The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Rivalry Fills Its Twentieth Page on Colombo's Astro Turf
- 8The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, School Pride, and the Count Nobody Publishes
- 9The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Unaudited Bill School Hockey Pays on Colombo's Astro Turf
- 10The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Hockey's Longest Ledger on Colombo's Astro Turf
20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter at Colombo's Astro Turf: A Battle of Tradition, Pressure and Space2026-10-25 08:36
Seven Days, Five Matches, Fourteen Days of Camp: Bangladesh's Real Test Begins With the Calendar2026-10-27 00:52
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia edge Pakistan 4-3 in shootout, but the data says the final ended 2-22026-10-25 19:05
Twenty Editions, One Astro Turf: The Ledger Behind the Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter2026-10-25 15:02
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Four Goals, Three Penalty Corners — Malaysia's Title Was Settled Long Before the Shootout2026-10-25 12:10
20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Two Decades of Rivalry on Colombo's Astro Turf and the System Behind It2026-10-25 10:44
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Rivalry Fills Its Twentieth Page on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 09:08
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, School Pride, and the Count Nobody Publishes2026-10-25 04:27
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Unaudited Bill School Hockey Pays on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 02:24
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India vs England — Don't Trust the Scoreboard2026-10-25 04:15
Ahmedabad's First Night: 23 Raid Points, a Fourth Place Without Playing, and the Hidden Filter Inside Kabaddi's 'Commonwealth' Frame2026-10-25 06:53
The Day-One Table: Why Bangladesh Sits Third in Ahmedabad Without Playing a Single Raid2026-10-25 04:39
Ahmedabad's First Evening: How the Points Table Seated Three Teams Mid-Table Without a Single Raid2026-10-25 18:14
India vs Uganda: The Defensive Crack Hidden in the 46-26 Win2026-10-25 15:55
India vs England, Match 4: Read the Team Sheet, Not the Scoreboard2026-10-25 03:34
Between 46 and 45: What the Scoreboard Left Out Before India vs Uganda2026-10-25 09:50
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India's 46-26 Score Is Not Proof of Strength — It's a Warning2026-10-25 15:20
The Kabaddi Story the Scoreboard Never Tells2026-10-25 13:28
Commonwealth Kabaddi Day 1: The Table Ranks Three Teams That Never Played a Single RaidThe Day-1 results sheet out of Ahmedabad fitted into five lines in my noteboo...
Ahmedabad's First Evening: How the Points Table Seated Three Teams Mid-Table Without a Single RaidAt ten-fifteen on the first night in Ahmedabad the last raid's noise died and...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India's 46-26 Score Is Not Proof of Strength — It's a Warning46-26. 45-29. Two scorelines, two wins, and a tournament whose name makes it...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: On Day 1, Fourth Place Belongs to a Team That Hasn't Raided YetIn Ahmedabad I opened the Day-1 points table of the Commonwealth Kabaddi...
India vs England, Match 4: The Ahmedabad Lineup Sheet Says More Than the Scoreline WillHook — The Sheet From That Evening When the lineup sheet circulated at the...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Two Names Missing From the Entry List Before India vs EnglandIn the sports complex in Ahmedabad, tonight's fixture is Match 4 of the...
Loud Auction Rumours, Empty Receipts: The Real Crisis of Kabaddi's Transfer WindowA sheet arrived in my inbox last week. Nine columns — rules, players, teams,...
India vs Uganda: The Defensive Crack Hidden in the 46-26 WinI was three seats from the press box door at Balewadi when a senior reporter...
The 46–26 Scoreline Asks More Questions Than It Answers: India's Defence Ledger Lies Open Before UgandaOn my desk in Ahmedabad sits a hand-ruled notebook with three columns — minut...
The Kabaddi Story the Scoreboard Never TellsOctober 2026. The indoor hall at Balewadi. No spectators, only canned crowd...
The 40 Seconds After a Failed Do-or-Die Raid: Which Column Kabaddi's Injuries Actually Live InThe last match of Season 5 ended in late 2026, and a number closed itself in ...
Between 46 and 45: What the Scoreboard Left Out Before India vs UgandaThe projector went quiet before the scoreboard did September 2026. A seminar...
No Slot in the Trial Bracket, Sweat on the Mat: Who Really Keeps Indian Wrestling's Scorecard?On a sofa in Bangalore, with a laptop balanced on my knee, I was not looking...2026-10-25 16:20
The Wrestling Medal Ledger: Eight Olympic Medals, Zero Gold — And the 100 Grams That Rewrote the ArithmeticHook: The Morning When Wrestling's Biggest Question Was Decided on a Scale...2026-10-25 07:00
Paris 2026: 100 Grams, Three Bouts and One Scale — The Wrestling Verdict Written Off the MatSeven August 2026, the morning weigh-in. Two scales in the back hall of the...2026-10-25 14:26
Zero Medals in Paris, and the Next Fight Is in a Circular: The Paper Map of Indian Boxing
The 5:40 a.m. Scale in Patiala: Indian Boxing's Real Scorecard
The Weight-Class Fault Line: India's Next Line of Women's Boxing Between 48 and 50 kg
Eleven Names and a Twelfth Door: How India's Boxing Camp List Is Actually Built
Read Paris Through the Pay Slip: Indian Boxing's Real Federation Wears a Uniform
One Sheet in Patiala, Six Quotas, and a Rulebook Nobody Read to the End
A Hundred Grams and One Scale: Who Has Been Paying Indian Wrestling's Weight Bill
No Slot in the Trial Bracket, Sweat on the Mat: Who Really Keeps Indian Wrestling's Scorecard?
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: Paris's Weigh-In File, a Hisar Pencil, and the Column Nobody Fills
Paris 2026: 100 Grams, Three Bouts and One Scale — The Wrestling Verdict Written Off the Mat
2:18:31 in Sydney, One Bottle in Kenya: The Peres Jepchirchir EPO Case
The Blank Wind Column: Indian Athletics' Unfinished Ledger
2:18:31 and One Sample: The Three Numbers in the Jepchirchir Case That Cannot Be Read Without an Audit
Ruti Aga: Six Years, One Forged Prescription — and the Defence That Died Before It Reached Paper
Sindhu vs An Se Young: The Gap Between Winning a Game and Winning Three
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the Scoreline Is Escape, Not Outclassing
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes, Sets Up An Se Young Final — and the 0-10 Truth
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: The Gap Between 'Outclassed' and the Scoreline
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Siniakova's Osaka Title: Six Breaks, and a Singles Column Still Short
Rybakina Into the Ningbo Semifinals: Nine Breaks, One Lost Set, and a Scoreline Written by the Body
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Case Rests on Stuttgart's 51–40, and Fernandez's Left Hand Can Break It
Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 in Ningbo: The Scoreline Is a Document, Not a Verdict
Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 in Ningbo: The Scoreline Is a Document, Not a Verdict
The Empty Draw Sheet: From Chennai to Pune, the Register Indian Tennis Never Filled
Ningbo WTA 500 Final: Rybakina's 51 Winners and Fernandez's 3/14 on Break Points — That Is Where This Match Is Decided
Austin's Three-Practice Weekend: Mercedes' Upgrade and the 102-Point Gap Nobody Audits
Rybakina Into the Ningbo Semifinals: Nine Breaks, One Lost Set, and a Scoreline Written by the Body
Rybakina's Second Set in Ningbo: The Serve Percentage Fell, the Plan Did Not Change
The Match in Ningbo Was Real, the Résumé Was Not: An Honest Ledger of Rybakina's Win
Mercedes' Double Bet Before Austin: The 102-Point Gap Nobody Is Reading
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Case Rests on Stuttgart's 51–40, and Fernandez's Left Hand Can Break It
Ningbo Open: Rybakina’s Scare, Kawa’s Coincidence, and the WTA Finals Seat Decided by Injuries
Tennis's Empty File: When the Scoreboard Returns Zero
Siniakova's Osaka Title: Six Breaks, and a Singles Column Still Short
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Daniel King's Update Is Maintenance, Not Theory
27 Miniatures from Prague 2026: The Real Data Signal Inside ChessBase Magazine #225
5.5/7, 2465, and a Date That Doesn't Add Up: Auditing the 11-Year-Old IM Claim
Twenty-Seven Miniatures from Prague, Three Opening Videos, and the Old Brown Envelope
The Slide at Turn 12: Where Russell's 0.441 Seconds Went in Austin Qualifying
Austin FP1: Leclerc on top, but 0.084 seconds is not the title story
Empty Input, Complete Template: The Most Expensive N/A in F1 Media
Empty Title, Empty Entity: Where F1 Coverage Loses the Paperwork
The 0.036-Second Silence: What the Timing Sheet Says Behind Verstappen's 'No Need to Smile'
The Empty Cell That Reads Like a Headline: F1's Data-Integrity Blind Spot
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The Empty Cell That Reads Like a Headline: F1's Data-Integrity Blind Spot
Honda Burned Its Second Token and Kept the Turbo Lag: Singapore Was a Validation Failure, Not a Hardware One
Honda's Second ADUO Token and Singapore's Unresolved Turbo Lag
The Slide at Turn 12: Where Russell's 0.441 Seconds Went in Austin Qualifying
Seat No. 99 and the Open Door: The DP World Tour's Real LIV DilemmaBefore the Genesis Championship in South Korea, Eddie Pepperell sits at No. 9...
Hatton Exits LIV: The 26th-Ranked Deal Nobody PricedThree years ago, when Jon Rahm signed with LIV, the market asked one question...
Ian Poulter Leaves LIV: Twelve Titles, Zero Ranking Points and One Sunday DeadlineHook In 2026, when LIV Golf published its first player list, Ian Poulter's na...
Empty Data Set, Full Tape Vault: The Real Balance Sheet of Golf's Information EconomyEmpty Data Set, Full Tape Vault: The Real Balance Sheet of Golf's Information...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408

